“The demand for excellent animated
content , animators and VFX illustrators is
constantly on the rise with top animation
studios like HMX Media, NY VFX Waala,
YRF, Red Chillies, Sumo Video Games
Pixar, Disney, DreamWorks and others
churning out quality content on a massive
scale the animation industry is scouting
for fresh and dynamic talent to cater to the ever-increasing demands.”

Job Placements in Pandemic

Arena Animation’s reputed placement assistance has helped students find their feet and establish great careers with job roles such as Graphic Designer, 2D Animator, 3D generalist, 3D modeling, 3D animator, Video Editing, VFX coordinator, Roto Artist, VFX compositor and many more in leading Media and Entertainment companies like: Amazon , Technicolor, MPC, Double Negative, Prime Focus, Maya Digital Studios, Makuta Visual Effects , Xentrix Studios , Red Chillies , Green Gold Animation , DQ Entertainment , Philm CGi Studios , Trace VFX , L&T, Prismart Productions , Biorev Studios , Superdna , Transpixel Studio , Sparrow Interactive , Lakshya Digital, Assemblage Entertainment , 88 Pictures , Resonance Digital , Golden Robot , Exigent 3D , Innovative Animation , Rockstar Adnet Global , HERE Technologies , Firefly Creative Studio , Cimpress Vista Print , Geoshot Technologies, Rockstar Games, Ubisoft, Paperboat Animations, Framestores.

Our missions is to adapt to change and challenges by staying safe and staying ahead. Nothing can stop us.

Spectacular Recognitions

Arena Animation – Tilak Road Pune students are the real champions and their names will always be etched in the Hall of Fame, where their accomplishments will inspire a whole new generation of students in the years to come.

Here is a list of our students who have made their mark in the Media and Entertainment industry by working in Hollywood and Bollywood movies as VFX Artist, Final QC Artist, Rigging Artist, Animator, VFX coordinator, etc.

  1. Ashish Rokade – The one & only IVAN, Disney Maleficent, 1917, The Call of Wild.
  2. Saurabh Navale – AK vs AK & Mismatched – Netflix Shows
  3. Samadhan Andhare – Disney Maleficient & 1917
  4. Aniket Bhagat – Wanda Vison – Marvel Studios – Web Series
  5. Shubham Thakare – 1917 & The Lion King
  6. Gokul Bang – Lumbuji and Tinguji
  7. Gokul Bang – Titto

List of  Students Placed  recently :

SR NO. Student Name Company name Designation
1 Nikhil Moolchandani Accenture Full Stack Developer
2 Chinmai Joshi Pegasus Media Graphics Designer
3 Vishal Khatri Affinity Express Graphics Designer
4 Aishwarya Pachore Cian Healthcare PVT.LTD Graphics Designer
5 Aditee Chitnis fedex Customer  Care
6 Akshay Awale Affinity Express Graphics Designer
7 Piyush Deshmukh Bubble Creation Roto Paint Artist
8 Harun Najirsheikh Freelancer 3D Visiualizer
9 Pooja Mahadik Panama Group 3D Modeler
10 Prashant Kumbhar Panama Group 3D Modeler
11 Prachi machkar Aagrosia Graphics Designer
12 Chetan Mandawade Trace Mumbai Tracking/Matchmove Artist
13 Monika Dumbre Prime Focus Compositer
14 Tushar Gawai Panama Group 3D Modeler
15 Rasika Pawar Affinity Express Graphics Designer
16 Akshay kshirsagar Trace VFX Roto Paint Artist
17 Sujay raut Cuelogic Techologies Motin Graphics Designer
18 Usha Dange knowledge Podium Graphics Designer
19 Dipali Saka Aamardin Company 3ds Max
20 Kuldeep Panchal JSPM Motin Graphics Designer
21 piyush swami Bubble Creation Roto Paint Artist
22 Vishal jamadde Prime Focus,Goa Roto/Paint Artist
23 Akash Pardeshi Prime Foucs Roto Paint Artist
24 Hrishikesh Gurav Trace VFX Tracking/Matchmove Artist
25 Sanket Hakale Trace VFX Tracking/Matchmove Artist
26 Sameer Dhumal Trace VFX Tracking/Matchmove Artist
27 CN Ketan Trace VFX Tracking/Matchmove Artist
28 Hrushikesh Dalvi New Yug,Raner Modeler
29 Shivam Mahalankar Gols Learning Institute Graphics Designer
30 Omakr Shinde Prime Focus Roto-Paint Artist
31 Ankit Dobarkar Prime Focus Roto Paint Artist
32 Ketan Bane Panama Group 3D Modeling
33 Manali Khadale Splender Graphics Graphics Designer
34 Swapnil Kamble Anibrain Tracking/Matchmove Artist
35 Digvijay Patil Anibrain Tracking/Matchmove Artist
36 Monis Syyed Prime Focus Roto Paint Artist
37 Snehal Shinde Corsectra Pvt.Ltd Graphics Designer
38 ALBERT THOUNAOJAM Prime Focus Roto Paint Artist
38 Niket Timke Creative Stlash 3D Artist
39 Poonam Dhakne LML Graphics Designer
40 Omkar Pardeshi Visen Printing Graphics Designer
41 Ganesh Ghodke Anibrain Tracking/Matchmove Artist
42 Vrushali Mali Ergostare studio Graphics Designer
43 Monika Raut Affinity Express Graphics Designer
44 MANGESH KAJALE TRACE VFX ROTOMATION ARTIST
45 YOGESH NAGAMWAD TRACE VFX ROTOMATION ARTIST
46 ADITYA PATIL TRACE VFX ROTOMATION ARTIST
47 GOKUL BANG Cosmos Maya Digital Pvt Ltd 2D Animator
48 ANIKET PATIL Mind Matix Graphic Designer
49 VIKAS KEWAT Mind Matix 2D Animator
50 SUSHIL SURYAVANSHI Mind Matix EDITOR AND GRAPHIC DESIGNER
51 HAMBIRRAO PAWAR Cosmos Maya Digital Pvt Ltd 2D Animator
52 VISHAL GHALME Root Vfx ROTO Artist
53 ABBHIINAV PAWAR Root Vfx ROTO Artist
54 PRACHI MACHKAR
55 RAJAT KAKADE Root Vfx Paint Artist
56 SURAJ RENGADE Root Vfx Paint Artist
57 Devesh Patekar Root Vfx Paint Artist
58 NIKITA VARANKAR Root Vfx Paint Artist
59 Chinmayai Joshi Mind Matix Graphic Designer
60 KUNAL DHUMAL PaperBoat Animation Studio & Occult Studio 3D Genralist
61 AKSHATA DALVI INOVATIVE STUDIO 3D Genralist
62 MOHAN NAG Affinity Express Graphic Designer
63 KULDEEP JAIN Affinity Express Graphic Designer
64 AJAY PAWAR BOT VFX Roto Artist
65 KOMAL PAWAR BOT VFX Paint Artist
66 SOHAM KOLHATKAR BOT VFX Paint Artist
67 SAURABH NAVALE PHILM CGI Production Coordinator Vfx Films
68 KARTIK VYAS Tortuga Motion Graphics Artist
69 MAYUR DAWANGE BOT VFX Paint Artist
70 AKASH DEHADE BOT VFX Paint Artist
71 ADITYA PHADE Media Lab Pvt Ltd 3D Artist
72 HIMANSHU PAL Raman Byte 3D Animator
73 HARESH BAVASKAR Raman Byte 3D Animator
74 KEDAR NARALE Brio Studio 3D Modeling and Texturing Artist
75 BHAVISHA VYAS Women’s Cric Zone Graphic Designer
76 GAURAV WAVHAL Affinity Express Graphic Designer
77 AYAN MUKHARJI Women’s Cric Zone Multimedia Director
78 Smruti Purohit H2Square Design Studio 3D Visualizer
79 Krishna Jaiswal Xentrix Studio 3D ANIMATOR
80 Himanshu Pal PHILM CGI Python Maya TD Pipeline
81 Mayur Dawange PHILM CGI CG COMPOSITOR
82 Ritik Rajgire PortraitFlip E-Commerce Pvt. Ltd. Video Editor
83 Shubham Potdar H2Square Design Studio 3D Visualizer
84 Akash Dehade Hootsville Designs Graphic Designer
85 Vivek Bhoyar PHILM CGI Production Coordinator
86 Nikhil Indalkar Technicolor Matchmove Artist
87 Jagruti Bhaskar Pen Mouse Studio Character Designer 2D Animator
88 Priyanka Patil Pen Mouse Studio Character Designer 2D Animator
89 Prajwal Malode Green Gold Animation Studio 3D Modeler
90 Shubham Shinde M9FX Studio Fx Artist
91 Rushikesh Khode Philm CGI Render Wrangler
92 Muskan Shaikh BOT VFX Studio ROTO Internship
93 Chaitali Dalwade BOT VFX Studio ROTO Internship
94 Bharat Wagh BOT VFX Studio ROTO Internship
95 Sanjana Khade BOT VFX Studio ROTO Internship
96 Arjun Mali BOT VFX Studio ROTO Internship
97 Ruchi Merwana BOT VFX Studio ROTO Internship
98 Ganesh Ghodke Technicolor Matchmove Artist
99 Sarang Ghodke Kohler Blockout Artist
100 Rishabh Mehta Alpine Digital Solution Graphic Designer
101 Aakash Pardeshi Technicolor Sr. Compositor
102 Shubham Shinde Technicolor – The FOCUS Tech Anim Artist

 

 

 

 

Author

Write A Comment